Data 9X55 Main |
| by Richard Pavlicek |
A total of 39 cases occurred in 40,069 deals from 72 major events 1996-2014.
Cases with swings of 2+ IMPs are shown here, most recent first.
2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 12 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 1 | K Q J 4 3 K 5 9 4 3 A 9 3 | Helness West Pass AP Lead 6 K 8 2 3 J | Brum NORTH 1 2 2nd Q 6 5 4 7 2 | Helgemo East Pass Pass 3rd K 2 J 9 10 | Chagas South 1 NT 3 4th A A A 5 2 | Campos West Pass Lead 3 Q K 6 9 3 J | Nunes NORTH 1 NT 2nd A K 6 K 6 7 2 | Villas-Boas East Pass 3rd 8 A 2 4 2 10 3 | Fantoni South Pass 4th 5 5 A 9 4 5 | ||
A 8 5 10 8 7 6 2 A Q 2 K 4 | 10 7 6 Q J 4 3 J 10 8 7 6 5 | ||||||||||
Par +430 4 NT South | 9 2 A 9 K 8 7 6 5 Q J 10 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +2 | 1 NT 2-0 | 3 N +1 | +130 | 1 NT N +3 | +180 |
2013 Bermuda Bowl Quarterfinal, Segment 6 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 2 | K Q 9 8 5 6 3 A Q 9 3 4 3 | D.Wolpert West Pass Pass AP Lead A 4 A 6 | Levin NORTH 1 4 5 2nd 7 K 2 5 | Korbel East Dbl Pass Pass 3rd J 2 5 Q | Weinstein South 4 4 NT 6 4th 6 3 10 2 | Bathurst West Pass Lead 10 K A | N.Gartaganis NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 3 A 2 | Dwyer East Pass Pass 3rd A 10 5 | J.Gartaganis South 4 4th 7 3 10 | ||
2 J 10 2 K 10 5 10 9 8 7 5 2 | 10 A Q 5 4 J 8 4 2 K Q J 6 | ||||||||||
Par +980 6 NS | A J 7 6 4 3 K 9 8 7 7 6 A | ||||||||||
1 +11 | 1 11-2 | 6 N = | +980 | 4 S +2 | +480 |
2013 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 20 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 3 | A K 9 8 4 A 6 5 2 10 9 6 5 | Helgemo West 4 Lead K 5 A 3 9 K | Ino NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 6 A J Q 6 7 | Helness East 3 5 3rd 10 4 4 K Q 2 | Teramoto South Pass AP 4th 5 3 2 5 4 6 | D.Chen West 3 Lead J 6 2 5 3 9 7 4 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 3 A 4 K Q 6 10 2 | Furuta East 2 3 3rd K 4 K 7 K Q 8 A | Nunes South Pass AP 4th 6 2 A 3 5 5 4 J | ||
Q 7 5 3 K 9 K 10 8 4 J 3 2 | 6 Q 8 7 3 2 A 9 7 6 3 A K | ||||||||||
Par -420 4 West | J 10 2 J 10 5 4 Q J Q 8 7 4 | ||||||||||
1 NT +6 | 1 11-8 | 5 W = | -400 | 3 E +2 | -150 |
2012 World Championship Quarterfinal, Segment 5 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 4 | A K 9 8 3 A 8 2 J 8 4 9 6 | Helgemo West Pass Lead 4 Q 4 K 8 9 J 9 9 6 | Drijver NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 2 5 6 10 J 5 A 8 A K | Helness East Pass Pass 3rd 7 3 A 3 4 10 3 7 5 | Brink South 1 NT 4th Q 2 7 2 2 8 5 J 10 | Verhees West Pass Lead 2 3 5 Q 7 J A K 9 9 9 6 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT 2nd 4 7 2 3 Q A 10 J 8 A 9 4 | v.Prooijen East Pass 3rd 5 Q J 10 K 3 4 5 7 7 10 6 | Nunes South Pass 4th 8 6 A 6 2 5 2 J 4 3 8 K | ||
6 5 K J 10 6 4 Q 3 2 J 10 2 | J 10 7 2 9 7 3 A 10 6 A Q 8 | ||||||||||
Par +110 2 NS | Q 4 Q 5 K 9 7 5 K 7 5 4 3 | ||||||||||
1 +2 | 1 13-8 | 1 NT S +2 | +150 | 1 NT N = | +90 |
2012 World Championship Qualifying, Round 6 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 5 | A J 6 5 3 7 6 2 A Q 4 3 2 | Sementa West Pass Lead 5 | Upmark NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 4 | Duboin East Pass Pass 3rd 9 | Nystrom South 1 NT 4th J | Bertheau West Pass Lead Q 9 A 10 2 3 2 2 Q | Madala NORTH 1 NT 2nd 3 4 5 K 8 J K 7 5 | Cullin East Pass 3rd 8 7 5 7 Q A A 8 8 | Bocchi South Pass 4th 6 2 7 3 6 4 4 K | ||
K Q 9 7 8 K 10 8 7 5 K 9 4 | 10 8 4 A Q J 10 9 9 6 Q J 7 | ||||||||||
Par -90 1 NT EW | 2 K 5 4 3 J 3 2 A 10 8 6 5 | ||||||||||
1 +4 | 1 18-8 | 1 NT S = | +90 | 1 NT N -1 | -50 |
2012 World Championship Playoff, Segment 5 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 6 | K Q J 9 5 Q J 9 5 K 6 5 4 | Helgemo West 2 2 NT Lead K Q J 3 A K Q | Hanlon NORTH 1 Pass Pass 2nd 4 8 10 J 2 3 4 | Helness East 2 2 3 NT 3rd 2 3 8 K 10 7 4 | McGann South Pass Pass AP 4th 2 3 A 2 5 9 4 | Fitzgibbon West 3 Pass Lead 9 K Q K 3 6 10 7 10 4 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT Pass Dbl 2nd A 3 4 4 J 9 4 5 3 J | Mesbur East Dbl 4 AP 3rd 2 7 9 2 K A 6 8 2 J | Nunes South 2 Pass 4th 10 5 5 A 2 Q 5 8 6 | ||
A 7 6 3 2 A 10 7 4 3 10 9 7 | 10 8 4 K 6 A K Q J 6 Q J 10 | ||||||||||
Par -430 4 NT East | 9 8 5 2 8 7 4 3 2 A 8 3 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +11 | 1 NT 19-18 | 3 NT W = | -400 | 4 × W -1 | +100 |
2011 Bermuda Bowl Final, Segment 5 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 7 | 10 7 6 3 2 A 10 6 K 9 4 A Q | J.Lall West Pass Lead 3 Q A J 4 8 10 7 | Verhees NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 9 4 5 K Q 7 8 | Grue East Pass Pass 3rd 10 2 3 6 K 6 2 | v.Prooijen South 1 NT 4th Q 8 9 7 5 A 5 | Drijver West Pass AP Lead 9 2 10 3 A 2 4 8 | Wooldridge NORTH 1 NT 2 2nd 5 8 A 9 5 A 6 3 | Brink East Pass Pass 3rd 6 J K Q 6 4 J 3 | Hurd South 2 3 NT 4th Q K 7 4 7 8 2 9 | ||
K 5 4 K J 5 A 6 5 3 10 6 4 | 9 8 Q 7 4 10 8 K J 9 8 3 2 | ||||||||||
Par -100 3 × NS -1 | A Q J 9 8 3 2 Q J 7 2 7 5 | ||||||||||
1 +5 | 1 23-19 | 1 NT S = | +90 | 3 NT N -2 | -100 |
2011 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 8 | K 10 7 5 4 A Q K 4 9 7 5 4 | Helness West Pass Lead J 5 6 4 J 3 7 10 3 | Schaltz NORTH 1 2 NT 2nd 2 6 2 8 4 6 5 4 | Helgemo East Pass AP 3rd 3 K K Q 3 K 2 8 | M.Madsen South 2 4th Q 10 7 A Q 2 J A | Bjarnarson West Dbl Pass AP Lead J 4 8 J 9 5 | Nunes NORTH 1 NT 2 3 2nd 2 J K 5 Q 8 | Askgaard East Pass Pass Pass 3rd 3 3 A 6 K 2 | Fantoni South 2 2 NT 3 NT 4th Q 6 4 Q 2 A | ||
A Q 6 K 6 3 J 10 9 2 A J 10 | J 8 2 J 10 8 4 8 7 5 3 8 6 | ||||||||||
Par +140 3 NS | 9 3 9 7 5 2 A Q 6 K Q 3 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +7 | 1 NT 26-23 | 2 NT N = | +120 | 3 NT N = | +400 |
2010 Rosenblum Semifinal, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 9 | A J 9 6 5 K Q 8 K 8 10 6 5 | Helness West Pass Lead 2 A J Q J 5 A | Moss NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 3 Q 6 K 5 7 2 | Helgemo East Pass Pass 3rd 10 3 4 A 7 10 8 | Gitelman South 3 4th K 2 K 3 Q 8 | Greco West 2 NT 3 NT Lead 5 2 Q J | Nunes NORTH 1 NT Pass AP 2nd Q 7 8 K | Hampson East Pass 3 3rd 3 Q 6 A | Fantoni South Pass Pass 4th 8 5 3 9 | ||
K 8 2 10 7 Q J 10 5 4 2 A Q | Q J 9 6 4 2 A 7 6 J 9 3 2 | ||||||||||
Par -300 4 × South -2 | 10 7 4 3 A 5 3 9 3 K 8 7 4 | ||||||||||
1 +11 | 1 34-26 | 3 N -1 | -50 | 3 NT W = | -600 |
2010 Rosenblum Semifinal, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 10 | A J 9 6 5 K Q 8 K 8 10 6 5 | Hamman West Dbl Lead 7 4 5 Q 8 | Ginossar NORTH 1 3 2nd 2 3 2 8 J | Zia East Pass 4 3rd 6 10 4 7 3 | Pachtman South 3 AP 4th Q Q Q 3 3 | Willenken West Dbl 2 AP Lead 4 A 9 Q 6 7 10 5 | Meckstroth NORTH 1 NT Pass 2 2nd 3 Q 2 K 9 8 8 2 | Rosenberg East Pass 2 3 3rd 10 3 4 A J J 5 Q | Rodwell South Pass Pass 3 4th K 2 K 3 8 A 7 6 | ||
K 8 2 10 7 Q J 10 5 4 2 A Q | Q J 9 6 4 2 A 7 6 J 9 3 2 | ||||||||||
Par -300 4 × South -2 | 10 7 4 3 A 5 3 9 3 K 8 7 4 | ||||||||||
1 +8 | 1 42-26 | 4 E -3 | +300 | 3 N -1 | -50 |
Data 9X55 Main | Top One Spade vs One Notrump |
2009 Bermuda Bowl Final, Segment 4 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 11 | K Q 6 5 4 A 4 6 3 2 Q J 4 | Lauria West Pass Lead 3 7 2 K 3 J Q 2 | Meckstroth NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 4 2 4 5 A Q A 5 | Versace East Pass Pass 3rd J K Q 3 4 10 3 6 | Rodwell South 1 NT 4th Q 9 9 7 10 5 7 A | Katz West 2 Lead K 9 J 2 5 4 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 9 3 5 6 3 8 | Nickell East Pass 4 3rd 6 A 2 7 A | Nunes South Pass AP 4th A 4 7 Q 2 | ||
A J 10 8 2 K 10 6 3 9 K 7 5 | 9 J 9 8 7 2 A 10 7 4 A 10 2 | ||||||||||
Par -450 5 EW | 7 3 Q 5 K Q J 8 5 9 8 6 3 | ||||||||||
1 +9 | 1 51-26 | 1 NT S -1 | -50 | 4 E = | -420 |
2008 World Championship Semifinal, Segment 4 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 12 | K 8 6 3 Q 10 A K 7 J 9 7 5 | Smirnov West 2 NT Lead A | Gold NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 8 | Piekarek East 2 Pass 3rd 2 | Townsend South Pass Pass | Ja.Hackett West Pass Lead 10 J Q 2 5 4 3 10 K 10 | Gromoeller NORTH 1 NT 3 NT 2nd 2 K 10 4 8 8 J 3 9 5 | Ju.Hackett East Pass AP 3rd 5 A 9 7 6 3 6 A 5 K | Kirmse South 3 4th K 8 3 7 4 2 4 9 J A | ||
Q J 5 4 A J 8 Q J 4 3 10 8 | A 10 9 7 2 9 7 5 4 3 9 8 K | ||||||||||
Par +800 6 × EW -4 | K 6 2 10 6 5 2 A Q 6 4 3 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +6 | 1 51-32 | 2 NT W -3 | +150 | 3 NT N = | +400 |
2007 Spingold Quarterfinal, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 13 | K J 10 6 2 8 3 A 7 A J 10 9 | Fu West Dbl Lead 3 A Q 6 2 3 K | Zmudzinski NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 5 2 9 J 7 K | Zhao East Pass 3 3rd 10 4 5 K J A | Balicki South Pass AP 4th A 3 8 2 K 4 | Gromov West 2 NT 3 Lead 3 3 8 A 8 2 K 7 Q | Mahaffey NORTH 1 NT Pass AP 2nd 5 A 4 4 6 7 5 Q J | Dubinin East 2 3 3rd J 2 Q 2 9 3 10 K | Lair South Pass Pass 4th 7 4 A K K 10 J A | ||
Q 5 K 7 5 4 Q 9 6 5 2 K 5 | A 9 8 4 A Q 10 6 J 8 3 7 4 | ||||||||||
Par +130 4 NS | 7 3 J 9 2 K 10 4 Q 8 6 3 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +2 | 1 51-34 | 3 E -1 | +50 | 3 E -2 | +100 |
2006 USBC Semifinal, Segment 7 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 14 | A 10 8 3 6 3 K Q J 5 K 8 5 | Jacobs West Dbl Pass 3 Lead 6 3 7 8 Q 3 4 K 5 5 4 J | Hamman NORTH 1 Pass Pass Dbl 2nd 4 5 10 9 K 5 2 9 10 K A Q | Katz East Pass 2 NT Rdbl AP 3rd Q A Q J A J J 6 2 7 8 | Soloway South 2 Dbl Pass 4th A 6 K 2 2 4 7 3 8 3 8 | Meckstroth West Pass Lead 2 3 Q J 4 4 10 K A 8 5 | Rosenberg NORTH 1 NT 2nd 6 5 3 3 K 2 9 7 6 J | Rodwell East Pass 3rd K J 8 5 7 Q 4 6 5 9 | Zia South Pass 4th A 4 7 A 3 10 9 A 2 10 | ||
K 4 A J 9 7 A 8 3 2 Q 3 2 | 9 7 5 2 8 5 4 10 9 7 A 9 7 | ||||||||||
Par +140 3 NS | Q J 6 K Q 10 2 6 4 J 10 6 4 | ||||||||||
1 +15 | 1 66-34 | 3 × W -5 | +1400 | 1 NT N +2 | +150 |
2006 World Championship Final, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 15 | 9 7 6 5 2 Q 10 5 A K J K 4 | Lindkvist West Pass Lead 10 8 4 7 | Helness NORTH 1 3 2nd 2 K 8 6 | Fredin East 3 AP 3rd A 4 A 6 | Helgemo South 3 4th 4 5 5 9 | Sontag West Dbl Pass Lead 4 2 K 7 7 Q | Bertheau NORTH 1 NT Pass 4 2nd A A 2 K K 5 | Bates East Pass Pass AP 3rd 3 4 6 4 A 6 | Nystrom South 3 NT Rdbl 4th 6 10 8 5 5 10 | ||
K Q J 3 A 2 2 A J 8 7 6 3 | 4 J 9 7 6 4 3 10 9 8 6 4 10 | ||||||||||
Par +120 2 NT NS | A 10 8 K 8 Q 7 5 3 Q 9 5 2 | ||||||||||
1 +3 | 1 69-34 | 3 N -2 | -200 | 4 N -3 | -300 |
2006 World Championship Round of 16, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 16 | A J 9 6 5 K 5 4 10 7 5 A 7 | Colbert West 3 3 NT Lead 6 3 10 9 A J 5 A | Soloway NORTH 1 Pass AP 2nd 2 5 8 6 7 2 4 6 | Balcombe East 2 3 3rd Q J 9 K 3 2 3 3 | Hamman South Pass Dbl 4th K Q 4 10 5 2 4 8 | Meckstroth West 3 Lead A 9 J J 3 2 4 K 10 | J.Gartaganis NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 2 4 A 7 5 9 7 8 2 | Rodwell East Dbl Pass 3rd 3 Q 6 10 A 8 K 6 7 | N.Gartaganis South 2 Pass 4th 8 K 3 2 6 7 Q 10 K | ||
K 8 A 7 6 3 J 10 9 8 5 4 2 | 7 4 2 Q J 10 A K J 4 2 K 6 | ||||||||||
Par -130 4 West | Q 10 3 9 8 3 2 Q 9 8 6 Q 3 | ||||||||||
1 +7 | 1 76-34 | 3 NT W -3 | +150 | 3 W +1 | -130 |
2005 Bermuda Bowl Qualifying, Round 10 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 17 | K J 10 7 3 A 8 5 K 7 Q 8 6 | Luis West 2 AP Lead 4 K 6 3 Q 2 8 9 K | Dai NORTH 1 Pass 2nd A 3 5 A 5 8 3 J 2 | Paz East 2 3 3rd K 4 Q 4 7 8 2 Q 5 | L.Yang South Dbl 4 4th 9 A 7 6 6 10 10 6 | Zhao West Pass Lead K Q 2 9 6 | Castanheira NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 7 9 5 J 2 | Fu East Pass Pass 3rd 10 6 A Q A | Pessoa South 3 NT 4th 5 8 3 2 K | ||
A 9 8 10 6 4 A J 8 5 9 5 4 | Q 6 4 2 K Q J 3 2 10 6 3 3 | ||||||||||
Par +130 4 NS | 5 9 7 Q 9 4 2 A K J 10 7 2 | ||||||||||
1 +5 | 1 81-34 | 4 S = | +130 | 3 NT N -1 | -50 |
2004 Olympiad Qualifying, Round 13 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 18 | A K Q 9 7 A 2 9 5 4 10 7 2 | Versace West Pass 3 Lead 3 A K 2 A 2 | Richardson NORTH 1 Pass Pass 2nd 2 6 4 K 7 4 | Lauria East 2 3 4 3rd Q 10 6 3 3 10 | Jotcham South 2 Pass AP 4th 5 5 8 8 4 5 | Priebe West Dbl 2 NT Lead K Q A 9 7 A 7 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT 2 Pass 2nd 4 5 2 4 5 6 Q | Mackay East Dbl Pass 3 NT 3rd 10 3 6 3 4 3 A | Nunes South 2 Pass AP 4th 2 8 J 5 9 8 J | ||
J 8 2 Q J 8 5 Q J 10 8 3 9 | 5 4 K 6 A K 6 2 K Q 6 5 4 | ||||||||||
Par +100 4 × EW -1 | 10 6 3 10 9 7 4 3 7 A J 8 3 | ||||||||||
1 NT +3 | 1 82-37 | 4 E -1 | +50 | 3 NT W -3 | +150 |
2004 Spingold Semifinal, Segment 4 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 19 | A 10 9 8 4 A 10 6 9 7 A 8 4 | Bertheau West 2 Lead 4 Q 10 7 | G.Wolpert NORTH 1 Pass 2nd Q 4 8 A | Nystrom East Pass 2 NT 3rd 7 2 9 6 | Demuy South 1 NT AP 4th 2 5 3 2 | B.Cohen West 2 Lead 7 2 Q 10 2 9 8 6 | Fantoni NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 2 4 6 J 3 3 7 9 | Smith East 2 Pass 3rd 3 K 3 4 Q 5 4 J | Nunes South Pass Pass 4th J 5 A 5 A 8 6 Q | ||
2 K Q 8 5 3 Q J 6 Q J 10 7 | K Q J 7 3 9 K 8 2 K 9 6 2 | ||||||||||
Par -120 2 NT EW | 6 5 J 7 4 2 A 10 5 4 3 5 3 | ||||||||||
1 NT +6 | 1 82-43 | 2 NT E = | -120 | 2 W -1 | +100 |
2000 Olympiad Round of 16, Segment 3 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 20 | A K Q 4 9 5 Q 9 6 3 2 9 6 | Lauria West Pass Pass Lead K | Newman NORTH 1 Pass 3 | Versace East Dbl 3 AP | Thomson South 2 Pass | Burgess West 3 4 Lead 7 | Bocchi NORTH 1 NT Pass AP | Marston East 2 NT 3 | Duboin South Pass Pass | ||
J 10 8 7 6 5 10 7 6 3 7 4 K | 2 K 2 A K J 10 A Q 10 4 3 2 | ||||||||||
Par -90 2 EW | 9 3 A Q J 8 4 8 5 J 8 7 5 | ||||||||||
1 NT +9 | 1 83-52 | 3 S -2 | -100 | 4 E -3 | +300 |
Data 9X55 Main | Top One Spade vs One Notrump |
1999 Bermuda Bowl Semifinal, Segment 4 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 21 | A K 4 2 9 7 6 4 A 4 6 4 2 | Soloway West 3 Lead K A 7 7 Q 2 | Martel NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 3 6 K A 4 A | Hamman East Pass Pass 3rd 8 10 A 2 7 8 | Stansby South 2 Pass 4th 5 Q 5 3 5 10 | Rodwell West 2 3 NT Lead 2 7 2 K 4 8 | Rosenberg NORTH 1 NT Pass AP 2nd J 10 A 3 10 | Meckstroth East Pass 2 NT 3rd 7 K 8 10 A | Zia South 2 Pass 4th Q 4 5 5 5 | ||
Q 5 J 5 K Q 9 6 3 2 A J 9 | J 6 3 K Q 10 J 8 7 K Q 5 3 | ||||||||||
Par -120 2 NT EW | 10 9 8 7 A 8 3 2 10 5 10 8 7 | ||||||||||
1 +8 | 1 91-52 | 3 W = | -110 | 3 NT E +1 | -430 |
1998 Team Trials Final, Segment 7 | 1 NS | 1 NT NS | |||||||||
Case 22 | A 7 6 4 A Q 2 8 3 J 8 7 5 | Seamon West 2 Lead 4 2 K 3 J 3 5 | Soloway NORTH 1 Pass 2nd 10 4 4 A 2 9 A | Passell East Dbl 2 NT 3rd 8 Q 3 2 5 10 10 | Hamman South Pass AP 4th 9 9 A 6 6 Q 4 | Meckstroth West Pass Lead 7 8 4 3 | Cohen NORTH 1 NT Pass 2nd 5 9 10 Q | Rodwell East Dbl 2 NT 3rd Q J A K | Berkowitz South 2 AP 4th 3 6 8 7 | ||
8 5 3 2 K 10 5 10 7 6 9 6 4 | K Q J 10 J 8 3 A Q 9 A K 3 | ||||||||||
Par +110 3 NS | 9 9 7 6 4 K J 5 4 2 Q 10 2 | ||||||||||
1 NT +6 | 1 91-58 | 2 NT E = | -120 | 2 NT E -1 | +100 |
Data 9X55 Main | Top One Spade vs One Notrump |
© 2014 Richard Pavlicek